The Wild Honey Pie

UNOFFICIAL SXSW 2013 FREE PARTY RSVP LIST [UPDATED]

March 11, 2013 11 Comments

SXSW Free Party RSVP List updated UNOFFICIAL SXSW 2013 FREE PARTY RSVP LIST [UPDATED]

Graphics By Madeline Rosemurgy

Once again, the time has come for us to pack our bags, head to Austin and take part in mankind’s greatest quest to collectively destroy our livers and sleep schedules. To aid in this journey, we’ve compiled our list of the top free parties and their corresponding RSVP links. Use this time to rest and start hydrating — with these lineups and all night parties, you’ll certainly have your work cut out for you.

We’ll be updating this list daily right up until the festival starts, so be sure to check back for new parties, performers and set times!

MAKE SURE YOU RSVP TO OUR PARTY, THE BEEHIVE

CLICK HERE FOR A DOWNLOADABLE PDF OF THIS LIST

Disclaimer: Not affiliated or endorsed by SXSW

MONDAY / TUESDAY / WEDNESDAY / THURSDAY / FRIDAY / SATURDAY / ALL WEEK

SXSW Monday UNOFFICIAL SXSW 2013 FREE PARTY RSVP LIST [UPDATED]

Feed The Beat at Hype Hotel @ 3rd & San Jacinto (Mon) // RSVP

Passion Pit
Wildcat! Wildcat!

Full Circle Eat n’ Greet @ Whole Foods Arbor Trails (Mon 5pm-10pm) // RSVP

Motive
Hannah Georgas
Moon Taxi
Kopecky Family Band
Tyler Bryant & the Shakedown
Quiet Life
Ivan & Alyosha
honeyhoney
WildChild
Churchill

Covert Curiosity and Ender Productions Kickoff Party @ Hotel Vegas (Mon 2pm-2am) // RSVP

Don’t miss this party:

Rocket Fuel Party @ The Parish (Mon 8pm-2am) // RSVP

Alt-J
Dawes
Man Without Country

Strange Brew II @ Hotel Vegas (Mon 2pm-2am) // RSVP

Hello Wheels (2:00pm)
PHOX (3:15pm)
Smoke and Feathers (4:30pm)
Allah-Las (5:45pm)
All My Friends (7:00pm)
Lord Buffalo (8:30pm)
T Bird and the Breaks (9:30pm)
Hard Proof (10:45pm)
Fat Tony (12:00am)
French Horn Rebellion (1:15am)
My Goodness (2:00pm)
The Gents (3:15pm)
Brushy One String (4:00pm)
Roger Sellers (5:45pm)
Star & Micey (7:00pm)
BattleMe (8:15pm)
Not in the Face (9:30pm)
Taddy Porter (10:45pm)
Delicate Steve (12:00am)
Al Lover (1:15am)

No Way Out @ Mohawk (Mon 6pm-1am) // FREE

Keys n Krates (7:00pm)
Poolside (8:00pm)
Murder By Death (9:00pm)
Surfer Blood (10:00pm)
Divine Fits (11:00pm)
Orthy DJ set (7:00pm)
RAC DJ set (8:00pm)
Rory Phillips DJ set (9:00pm)
The Juan MacLean DJ set (10:00pm)
Neon Indian DJ set (11:00pm)
Hundred Visions (9:30pm)
Frank Smith (10:30pm)
Marmalakes (11:30pm)
Vacationer (12:30am)

SXSW Tuesday UNOFFICIAL SXSW 2013 FREE PARTY RSVP LIST [UPDATED]

Red Bull Sound Select @ Gatsby’s (Tues 7pm-?) // RSVP

Beach Party
Hands
Big Black Delta
Best Coast

Terrorbird Media @ Red 7 (Tues 12pm-6pm) // FREE

Solar Year (12:15pm)
Beacon (1:05pm)
Dog Bite (1:55pm)
Fear of Men (2:45pm)
Young Dreams (3:35pm)
Mitzi (4:25pm)
IO Echo (5:15pm)
Kacey Johansing (12:30pm)
Hands (1:20pm)
Part Time (2:10pm)
Alex Bleeker and the Freaks (3:00pm)
Fol Chen (3:50pm)
Shugo Tokumaru (4:40pm)
Widowspeak (5:30pm)

Frog Music Licensing @ Bar 96 (Tues 5pm-12am) // RSVP

Jazz Mills (5:00pm)
Wild Child (6:00pm)
Quiet Company (7:00pm)
Frank Smith (8:00pm)
T Bird and the Breaks (9:00pm)
The Eastern Sea (10:00pm)
TBD (11:00pm)

Art Disaster No. 15 @ Holy Mountain (Tues 9pm-2am) // RSVP

Guns of Navarone (9:00pm)
The Plastic Habit (10:00pm)
Emily Bell (11:00pm)
T Bird and the Breaks (12:00am)
ORION (1:00am)
Goddess and She (9:30pm)
B L A C K I E (10:30pm)
Ume (11:30pm)
Eagle Claw (12:30am)

Vintage Clothing Arcade @ Valhalla (Tues 2pm-6pm) // FREE

TBA (11:00am)
TBA (12:00pm)
Unstoppable Death Machines (12:45pm)
Slam Donahue (1:30pm)
TBA (2:15pm)
Motive (3:00pm)
The Death Set (3:45pm)
TBA (4:15pm)
JAPANTHER (5:00pm)

Mood @ Clive Bar (Tues 2pm-6pm) // RSVP

Body Language
Blondfire
AVAN LAVA
Tomorrow We Move to Hawaii

SXSW Wednesday UNOFFICIAL SXSW 2013 FREE PARTY RSVP LIST [UPDATED]

Red Bull Sound Select @ Gatsby’s (Wed 7pm) // RSVP

The Black Cadillacs
Those Darlins
Jonny Fritz
John McCauley and Friends (Deer Tick and Diamond Rugs)

Don’t miss this party:

B3SCI Presents Day Party @ Maggie Mae’s (Wed 12pm-6pm) // RSVP

Marika hackman (12:10pm)
Tashaki Miyaki (1:00pm)
Ghost Beach (1:50pm)
NO CEREMONY/// (2:40pm)
SKATERS (3:30pm)
Trails and Ways (4:20pm)
Blondfire (12:15pm)
Giraffage (1:05pm)
Phil Beaudreau with Dawaun Parker (1:55pm)
Gold Fields (2:45pm)
WILDCAT! WILDCAT! (3:35pm)
The 1975 (4:25pm)

The Danger Village @ Empire Control Room (Wed 1pm-6pm) // FREE

Fallulah (1:15pm)
Torres (1:50pm)
Goldroom (2:30pm)
Empress Of (3:20pm)
MO (4:10pm)
ALPINE (5:00pm)

CraveOnline Showcase @ Rusty’s (Wed 12:30pm-2am) // RSVP

Eagles of Death Metal
Alain Johannes
A Silent Film
Reignwolf
My Goodness
Low Volts
Herbert Bail Orchestra
Kongos
Blondfire
The Mowglis
The Rocket Boys
Turbogeist

Don’t miss this party:

Hella National: Stones Throw + Forcefield @ Red 7 (Wed 12pm-6pm) // RSVP

Stones Throw DJs (12:00pm)
Sun Araw (12:45pm)
Myron & E (2:00pm)
Homeboy Sandman (2:30pm)
Julian Malone (3:00pm)
Jonwayne (3:30pm)
J Rocc (4:00pm)
Karriem Riggins (4:45pm)
Peanut Butter Wolf (5:30pm)
Alex Bleeker & The Freaks (12:30pm)
PAWS (1:15pm)
Parenthetical Girls (2:00pm)
Wax Idols (2:45pm)
Mister Lies (3:30pm)
Young Galaxy (4:15pm)
Toro Y Moi (DJ Set) (5:00pm)

Don’t miss this party:

Under the Radar @ Flamingo Cantina (Wed 12pm-6pm) // FREE

Diana (12:00pm)
Big Black Delta (12:45pm)
Shout Out Louds (1:35pm)
Marnie Stern (2:25pm)
Doldrums (3:15pm)
Young Dreams (4:05pm)
Surfer Blood (5:00pm)

Mishawaka/Vinefield Day Party @ Sangri-La (Wed 12pm-3:30pm) // RSVP

The Nadas
West Water Outlaws
Antennas Up
Eldren
SHEL

Don’t miss this party:

Echo, Echoplex and Origami Vinyl SXSW Throwdown @ Cheer Up Charlie’s (Wed 11am-6pm) // RSVP

Francisco the Man (11:30am)
Zak Waters (12:15pm)
Cayucas (1:00pm)
Cheatahs (1:40pm)
NO (2:15pm)
Jenny O (3:00pm)
Delicate Steve (3:50pm)
Darwin Deez (4:35pm)
Poolside (5:20pm)
Night Panther (11:20am)
Pageants (12:00pm)
Dan Croll (12:40pm)
Kitten (1:25pm)
Duologue (2:05pm)
Lucius (2:40pm)
Gap Dream (3:30pm)
California X (4:10pm)
PAPA (4:55pm)
The Dead Ships (11:40am)
The Lonely Wild (12:30pm)
A House for Lions (1:10pm)
So Many Wizards (1:50pm)
Body Parts (2:30pm)
Hott MT (3:20pm)
Beach Party (4:00pm)
Sam Flax (4:40pm)
Hindu Pirates (5:30pm)

The Deli Hangover Hideout @ J. Blacks (Wed 12pm-7pm) // FREE

Swan (12:00pm)
Bike Theif (12:30pm)
Jared James Nichols (1:00pm)
Lauren O’Connell (1:30pm)
Jesca Hoop (2:00pm)
Cultfever (2:30pm)
Frances Cone (3:00pm)
Seth Glier (3:30pm)
Bets (4:00pm)
Common Prayer (4:30pm)
Swear and Shake (5:00pm)
JBM (5:30pm)
Dana Falconberry (6:00pm)
Hollis Brown (6:30pm)

Don’t miss this party:

Banners @ Side Bar (Wed 12pm-7pm) // RSVP

Wildcat! Wildcat! (12:00pm)
Lucius (1:00pm)
Snowmine (2:00pm)
J. Thoven (3:00pm)
Slam Donahue (4:00pm)
Royal Bangs (5:00pm)
Team Spirit (6:00pm)
Ski Lodge (12:30pm)
SW/MM/NG (1:30pm)
PAPA (2:30pm)
Body Language (3:30pm)
Vacationer (4:30pm)
Isaac Delusion (5:30pm)

Macbeth Footwear and Filter @ Lustre Pearl (Wed 2pm-6pm) // RSVP

The Wild Feathers (2:00pm)
Solid Gold (3:00pm)
In The Valley Below (4:00pm)
!!! (5:00pm)

Waterloo Records @ Waterloo Records (Wed 11am-7pm) // FREE

John Cooper Clarke (11:00am)
Chelsea Light Moving (12:00pm)
Nick Cave (Signing) (1:00pm)
Tegan & Sara (2:00pm)
Macklemore & Ryan Lewis (3:00pm)
twenty | one | pilots (4:00pm)
Jovanotti (5:00pm)
Robert Robert DeLong (6:00pm)

Don’t miss this party:

Dts, Slacker and Filter @ Clive Bar (Wed 2pm-1am) // RSVP

The Neighbourhood (2:00pm)
Blondfire (3:00pm)
Guards (4:00pm)
Akron/Family (5:00pm)
Lord Huron (6:00pm)
K.I.D.S. (9:00pm) – Badges Only
Willy Moon (10:00pm) – Badges Only
Michael Kiwanuka (11:00pm) – Badges Only
Cold War Kids (12:00am) – Badges Only

The Warner Sound @ The Belmont (Wed 11am-3pm) // RSVP

Ashley Monroe
Saints of Valory
Bonaparte
Fitz & the Tantrums
Kitten – Badges Only
Skaters – Badges Only
The Rubens – Badges Only
twenty | one | pilots – Badges Only
Tegan & Sara – Badges Only

Gorilla vs. Bear and Yourstru.ly at Hype Hotel @ 3rd & San Jacinto // RSVP

Disclosure
Ryan Hemsworth (DJ)
Shlohmo
John Talabot (DJ)
Charli XCX
Antwon
Fear of Men
Empress Of
Jerome LOL (DJ)

Don’t miss this party:

The Windish Agency SXSW Music Kickoff @ Refinery29 (8pm-2am) // RSVP

Mister Lies (8:00pm)
Dan Croll (9:00pm)
NO CEREMONY/// (10:00pm)
SOHN (11:00pm)
Flume (12:00am)
Oddience (1:00am)
Blessed Feathers (8:30pm)
Peace (9:30pm)
In The Valley Below (10:30pm)
The Thermals (11:30pm)
CHVRCHES (12:30am)
Poolside (1:30am)

The Nekkid Armadilla Showcase @ Lucky Lounge (Wed 7pm-2am) // RSVP

The Rosedale Highs
The Pinz
The District Attorneys
Swear & Shake
MObley
Little Brave
Coby Brown
American Authors

Burger Records Kickoff Party @ Trailer Space Records (Wed 11am-2am) // RSVP

Glitz (11:00am)
Tyranis (11:30am)
Vision (12:00pm)
Enjoy (12:30pm)
Juniper Rising (1:00pm)
Nu Sensae (1:30pm)
Audacity (2:00pm)
Shannon and The Clams (2:30pm)
Tashaki Miyaki (3:00pm)
Sam Flax (3:30pm)
Jaill (4:00pm)
Summer Twins (4:30pm)
Fletcher C Johnson (5:15pm)
Burnt Ones (6:00pm)
The Memories (6:45pm)
Night Beats (7:30pm)
Gap Dream (8:15pm)
The Go (9:00pm)
Special Guest (9:45pm)
Pangea (10:30pm)
Natural Child (11:15pm)
Apache (12:00am)

Bleu French Laundry & Eye Cloud @ The Sahara Lounge (Wed 12pm-2am) // RSVP

The Be Helds (12:00pm)
Holy Wave (1:00pm)
Church Shoes (2:00pm)
The Woggles (3:00pm)
The Ripe (4:00pm)
MMOSS (5:00pm)
The Night Beats (6:00pm)
Jacco Gardner (7:00pm)
Hidden Ritual (8:00pm)
Paint Fumes (9:00pm)
JoDee Purkeypile & The Messengers (10:00pm)
Amplified Heat (11:00pm)
Jamey Simms Band (12:00am)
Obscured by Echoes (1:00am)

Blurt Magazine and Dogfish Head @ Ginger Man (Wed 1pm-7pm) // FREE

American Aquarium (1:00pm)
Anders and Kendall (1:45pm)
Star & Micey (2:30pm)
Luke Winslow-King (3:15pm)
Brooke Waggoner (4:00pm)
von Grey (4:45pm)
Skatalites (5:30pm)
Bernie Worrell (6:15pm)

Paste Party @ The Stages on 6th (Wed 12pm-6pm) // RSVP

Beautiful Buzz Free Now! @ The Brew Exchange (Wed 12pm-1am) // RSVP

Lips (12:00pm)
DRGN KING (12:30pm)
Nightmare Air (1:00pm)
Colourmusic (1:30pm)
TBA (2:00pm)
Heaven (2:30pm)
Rey Pila (3:00pm)
Jonathan Boulet (3:30pm)
Funeral Suits (4:00pm)
Ambassadors (4:30pm)
Tremor Low (5:00pm)
Ghost Beach (5:30pm)
TBA (6:00pm)
Andy Clockwise (6:30pm)
The Chevin (6:50pm)
SUNBEARS! (7:30pm)
Cultfever (8:00pm)
TBA (8:30pm)
TBA (9:00pm)
Missing Teen (9:30pm)
Cold Fronts (10:00pm)
Strange Vine (10:30pm)

Cosigns II @ The Parish (Wed 12pm-6pm) // RSVP

Fort Lean (12:00pm)
Hunters (12:30pm)
Wampire (1:00pm)
White Lung (1:30pm)
TEEN (2:00pm)
St. Lucia (2:30pm)
Ex-Cops (3:00pm)
Jacco Gardner (3:30pm)
The Thermals (4:00pm)
Mac DeMarco (4:30pm)
Chelsea Light Moving (5:00pm)

Red Eye Transit Records @ Bungalow (Wed 11am-6pm) // FREE

Heyerdahl
Tomorrow We Move to Hawaii
Therese Aune

SXSW Thursday UNOFFICIAL SXSW 2013 FREE PARTY RSVP LIST [UPDATED]

SEXBEAT/LANZAROTE SX Party @ Cheer Up Charlies (Thurs 7pm-1am) // RSVP

Red Bull Sound Select @ Gatsby’s (Thurs 7pm) // RSVP

Show You Suck
Chance the Rapper
LEP Bogus Boys and Spenzo
The Cool Kids
Master P

Don’t miss this party:

Hype Music @ Six Lounge (Thurs 4pm-9pm) // RSVP

Elaine Faye (4:00pm)
Jared James Nichols (5:00pm)
The New F-O’s (6:00pm)
Dinner and a Suit (7:00pm)
Vintage Trouble (8:00pm)

Manic Fest Destiny III @ Rusty’s (Thurs 12pm-6pm) // RSVP

Jason Blum (12:00pm)
The Blank Tapes (1:00pm)
Leif Vollebekk (2:00pm)
Gread Divide (3:00pm)
Two Hours Traffic (4:00pm)
Bend Sinister (5:00pm)
The Trews (12:30pm)
SISU (1:30pm)
The James Douglas Show (2:30pm)
The Technicolors (3:30pm)
Stone Foxes (4:30pm)
Vietnam (5:30pm)

IAMSOUND House of Vans @ Mohawk (Thurs 12pm-6pm) // RSVP

Ratking (12:00pm)
IO Echo (1:00pm)
DIIV (2:00pm)
Lord Huron (3:00pm)
Charli XCX (4:00pm)
Disclosure (5:00pm)
Oddience (12:30pm)
Hunters (1:30pm)
Hands (2:30pm)
Peace (3:30pm)
PAPA (4:30pm)
Palma Violets (5:30pm)

TERROREYES.tv and The Needle Drop @ The Museum of Human Achievement (Thurs 12pm-6pm) // FREE

Badbadnotgood
Anamanaguchi
The Coathangers
Nu Sensae
Hot Sugar
Antwon
Milo
Open Mike Eagle
Clipping
Creative Adult
C Plus

Mishawaka/Vinefield Day Party @ Sangri-La (Thurs 12pm-4:15pm) // RSVP

Lindsey O’Brien Band
Post Paradise
Flashbulb Fires
The Yawpers
Fierce Bad Rabbit
Gregory Alan Isakov
Barcelona

Music for Listeners @ Flat Top Burger Shop (Thurs 12pm-7pm) // FREE

The Fox & The Bird (12:00pm)
Laura Cantrell (1:00pm)
His Clancyness (2:00pm)
Fear of Men (3:00pm)
The Ghosts (4:00pm)
Loveinks (5:00pm)
Deaf Club (6:00pm)

Under the Radar @ Flamingo Cantina (Thurs 12pm-6pm) // FREE

Gold & Youth (12:00pm)
Young Galaxy (12:45pm)
Poolside (1:35pm)
Foxygen (2:25pm)
Caveman (3:15pm)
The Darcys (4:05pm)
DIIV (5:00pm)

Manitoba at SXSW @ Friends (Thurs 3pm-6pm) // FREE

Boats (3:00pm)
Chic Gamine (3:45pm)
Royal Conoe (4:30pm)
Imaginary Cities (5:15pm)

Don’t miss this party:

Dickies Party @ Lustre Pearl (Thurs 3pm – 1am) // RSVP

Generationals (3:00pm)
Diamond Rings (4:00pm)
St. Lucia (5:00pm)
Icona Pop (6:00pm)
Big K.R.I.T. (9:00pm) – Badges Only
The Crystal Ark (10:00pm) – Badges Only
Toro Y Moi (11:00pm) – Badges Only
Divine Fits (12:00am) – Badges Only

The Deli Hangover Hideout @ J. Blacks (Thurs 12pm-7pm) // FREE

Kiddo (12:00pm)
Bets (12:30pm)
The Killing Floor (1:00pm)
Jack Carty (1:30pm)
Kacey Johansling (2:00pm)
Rachel Sage (2:30pm)
Shark Week (3:00pm)
Bike Thief (3:30pm)
Hannah Georgas (4:00pm)
Lauren O’Connell (4:30pm)
Norewegian Arms (5:00pm)
Christopher Paul Stelling (5:30pm)
Laura Stevenson (6:00pm)
Jesca Hoop (6:30pm)

Don’t miss this party:

American Rag and Filter Showdown at Cedar Street @ Cedar Street Courtyard (Thurs 11am-6pm) // RSVP

Soley (11:00am)
Asgeir Trausti (11:40am)
Olafur Arnalds (12:20pm)
Bastille (1:00pm)
Charli XCX (2:00pm)
Willy Moon (3:00pm)
Shout Out Louds (4:00pm)
Local Natives (5:00pm)

Don’t miss this party:

Dr. Martens and Filter @ Bar 96 (Thurs 3pm-2am) // RSVP

Airplane Boys (3:00pm)
Gemini Club (4:00pm)
The Thermals (5:00pm)
Surfer Blood (6:00pm)
Caveman (9:30pm) – Badges Only
Hunters (10:30pm) – Badges Only
Flatbush Zombies (11:30pm) – Badges Only
A$AP FERG (11:50pm) – Badges Only
Killer Mike (12:30am) – Badges Only

Dts, Slacker and Filter @ Clive Bar (Thurs 2pm-1am) // RSVP

Allah-Las (2:00pm)
Tijuana Panthers (2:45pm)
Superhumanoids (3:30pm)
Bass Drum of Death (4:15pm)
Hanni El Khatib (5:00pm)
Icky Blossoms (9:00pm) – Badges Only
Sinkane (10:00pm) – Badges Only
Delorean (11:00pm) – Badges Only
!!! (12:00am) – Badges Only

Waterloo Records @ Waterloo Records (Thurs 12pm-7pm) // FREE

The Airborne Toxic Event (12:00pm)
Diamond Rings (1:00pm)
Wild Belle (2:00pm)
Gold Fields (3:00pm)
The Joy Formidable (4:00pm)
The Coup (5:00pm)
Ratking (6:00pm)

We Listen for You & sonaBLAST! Records @ 1106 E 11th St. (12pm-7pm) // FREE

Miracles of Modern Science (12:00pm)
Conveyor (12:45pm)
Royal Bangs (1:30pm)
The Pass (2:15pm)
Shugo Tokumaru (3:00pm)
Nerves Junior (3:45pm)
Dent May (4:30pm)
Et Tu Bruce (5:15pm)
Rod Argent & Colin Blunstone (6:00pm)

Don’t miss this party:

Insound Presented by Oh My Rockness @ Club Deville (12pm-6pm) // FREE

Roomrunner (12:00pm)
Mac Demarco (12:50pm)
Widowspeak (1:40pm)
Bleeding Rainbow (2:30pm)
The Soft Moon (3:20pm)
Cheatahs (4:10pm)
Marnie Stern (5:00pm)

Don’t miss this party:

The Warner Sound @ The Belmont (Thurs 11am-3pm) // RSVP

Wild Feathers
Delta Rae
Lianne Las Havas
Guards – Badges Only
Surfer Blood – Badges Only
Altas Genius – Badges Only
Frightened Rabbit – Badges Only
The Joy Formidable – Badges Only
Alt-J – Badges Only
The Flaming Lips – Badges Only

Don’t miss this party:

I Guess I’m Floating and YVYNYL at Hype Hotel @ 3rd & San Jacinto // RSVP

Austra
Mister Lies (DJ)
CHVRCHES
Flume
St Lucia
Sir Sly
S O H N

The stickUp Presents Freshest and Friends @ Geisha Room (Thurs 2pm-2am) // RSVP

The Freshest
Skrtch Bastic
DeeJay Theory
FLCNS
BoomBaptist
Leonard Dstroy
Heru Odyssey
Chuck C
Gina Calderoni
Wi.Sh
Potent TAI & Hades
Jon Black
DJ Riggs
Will Inspire
Celebrate the Villain

Don’t miss this party:

New Shapes Day Party @ Red Eyed Fly (Thurs 12pm-6pm) // RSVP

Wildcat! Wildcat! (11:45am)
Half Moon Run (12:45pm)
Jamie N Commons (1:45pm)
Kodaline (2:45pm)
(3:45pm)
Sky Ferreira (4:45pm)
Wardell (12:15pm)
Swim Deep (1:15pm)
Ambassadors (2:15pm)
Michael Kiwanuka (3:15pm)
HAERTS (4:15pm)
Everything Everything (5:15pm)

Austin Angers Music @ Bungalow (Thurs 12pm-2am) // RSVP

Arno Gonzalez (12:00pm)
The Rocketboys (1:00pm)
Titi Robin Trio (2:00pm)
Erin Ivey (3:00pm)
Wild Child (4:00pm)
Not in the Face (5:00pm)
Daria (8:00pm) – Badges Only
Josephine (9:00pm) – Badges Only
Titi Robin Trio (10:00pm) – Badges Only
Terakaft (11:00pm) – Badges Only
Alpha Rev (12:00am) – Badges Only
Ume (1:00am) – Badges Only

SX San Jose @ Hotel San Jose (Thurs 12pm-8pm) // FREE

Sallie For & The Sound Outside (12:00pm)
Hayden (1:00pm)
Nicki Bluhm and the Gramblers (2:00pm)
Tom O’Dell (3:00pm)
Diego Garcia (4:00pm)
Kelly Willis and Bruce Robinson (5:00pm)
Billy Joe Shaver (6:00pm)
Sergio Mendoza y La Orkestra (7:00pm)

Mighty Deadly @ Papi Tino’s (Thurs 12pm-1am) // RSVP

The Kickback (12:30pm)
Kellen & Me (1:15pm)
Desert Noises (2:00pm)
You Won’t (2:45pm)
Pearl and the Beard (3:30pm)
Snowmine (4:15pm)
JC Brooks & The Uptown Sound (5:00pm)
White Mystery (6:30pm)
Psalm One (7:15pm)
The Kingston Springs (8:00pm)
Sol Cat (8:45pm)
The Soil & the Sun (9:30pm)
Carousel (10:15pm)
Ivan and Alyosha (11:00pm)
The Balconies (11:45pm)
Mister Lies (12:15pm)

Paste Party @ The Stages on 6th (Thurs 12pm-6pm) // RSVP

Don’t miss this party:

Beautiful Buzz Free Now! @ The Brew Exchange (Thurs 12pm-1am) // RSVP

Mister Lies (12:00pm)
Heyerdahl (12:30pm)
NO (1:00pm)
Battleme (1:30pm)
Suburban Living (2:00pm)
High Highs (2:30pm)
Duologue (3:00pm)
China Rats (3:30pm)
Citizens! (4:00pm)
Wildcat! Wildcat! (4:30pm)
NO CERMONY/// (5:00pm)
Carousel (5:30pm)
Royal Teeth (6:00pm)
TBA (6:30pm)
TBA (7:00pm)
Finish Ticket (7:30pm)
TBA (8:00pm)
Blonde Summer (8:30pm)
Steel Phantoms (9:00pm)
Animal Eyes (10:00pm)
Vinyl Thief (10:30pm)

Blurt Magazine and Dogfish Head @ Ginger Man (Thurs 1pm-1am) // FREE

Mike Scott & Steve Wickham (1:00pm)
Waco Brothers (1:45pm)
Walter Salas-Humara (2:30pm)
Twin Peaks (3:15pm)
White Mystery (4:00pm)
Kelly Hogan (4:45pm)
Jon Langfor & Skull Orchard (5:30pm)
The Defibulators (6:30pm)
Chris Mills/Chris Rees (7:20pm)
Churchwood (8:10pm)
Deano & the Purvs (9:00pm)
The Shades (9:50pm)
Seth Glier (10:40pm)
Walk on Project Band (11:30pm)
Autumn Owls (12:20pm)

Texas Jumpstart 6 @ The Side Bar (Thurs 12pm-5:30pm) // RSVP

Big Ups (12:00pm)
Audacity (12:45pm)
Team Spirit (1:30pm)
Automagik (2:15pm)
Warm Soda (3:00pm)
Spider Bags (3:45pm)
Diarrhea Planet (4:30pm)
The Beards (12:15pm)
The Sights (1:00pm)
BRONCHO (1:45pm)
Midgetmen (2:30pm)
4onthefloor (3:15pm)
Hounds Below (4:00pm)
Paws (4:45pm)

Austlandia! @ Patagonia (Thurs 4pm-7pm) // FREE

Cotton Mather (4:00pm)
Lemolo (5:00pm)
Split Squad (6:00pm)

Can’t Stop the Bleeding @ Beerland (Thurs 12pm-6pm) // FREE

Spray Paint
Protomartyr
TV Ghost
The Blind Shake
Unholy Two
Golden Pelicans
Obnox

SXSW Friday UNOFFICIAL SXSW 2013 FREE PARTY RSVP LIST [UPDATED]

Red Bull Sound Select @ Gatsby’s (Fri 7pm-?) // RSVP

Heliotropes
Little Barrie
Geto Boys
Ultramagnetic MCs

Music for Listeners @ Flat Top Burger Shop (Fri 12pm-7pm) // FREE

Gold Bears (12:00pm)
Brothers in Law (1:00pm)
The Crookes (2:00pm)
Small Reactions (3:00pm)
White Laces (4:00pm)
Virals (5:00pm)
Girls Names (6:00pm)

Don’t miss this party:

Hype Music @ Rusty’s (Fri 12pm-7pm) // RSVP

Jack Littman (12:30pm)
Cameron (1:30pm)
The Parlotones (2:30pm)
The Wild Feathers (3:30pm)
Kimbery Nichole (4:30pm)
Allen Stone (5:30pm)
The 1975 (6:30pm)
Alaska Reid (12:00pm)
Cultfever (1:00pm)
The Diamond Light (2:00pm)
Jared James Nichols (3:00pm)
Aijia (4:00pm)
The Stone Foxes (5:00pm)
Fly.Union (6:00pm)
Joseph King (12:30pm)
Bite the Buffalo (1:30pm)
Ape Machine (2:30pm)
Dinner and a Suit (3:30pm)
What’s Eating Gilbert (4:30pm)
Gone by Daylight (5:30pm)

Rolling Stone Rock Room @ La Zona Rosa (Fri 11:30am-5pm) // FREE

Shout Out Louds
JC Brooks and the Uptown Sound
Fitz and the Tantrums
Eric Burdon
Chelsea Light Moving
Charles Bradley

The Deli Un/Off Party @ Rusty’s (Fri 8pm-2am) // RSVP

The Stone Foxes
Pearl and the Beard
The Couch
Friend Roulette
Andre Oblin
Borrisokane
Cultfever
Cold Blood Club
Fan Tan

Under the Radar @ Flamingo Cantina (Fri 12pm-6pm) // FREE

Dan Croll (12:00pm)
NZCA/LINES (12:45pm)
Mister Lies (1:35pm)
IO Echo (2:25pm)
Dusted (3:15pm)
Girls Names (4:05pm)
Small Black (5:00pm)

The Austin Imposition @ The Longbranch Inn (Fri 8pm-2am) // FREE

Brooklyn Country Cantina @ Papi Tino’s (Fri 11am-2am) // FREE

Rosco Bandana (12:00pm)
The Leavers (1:00pm)
Lake Street Dive (2:00pm)
Aiofe O’Donovan (3:00pm)
River Whyless (4:00pm)
Hacienda (5:00pm)
Gabriel Sullivan & Taraf de Tucson (6:00pm)
Whiskey Shivers (7:00pm)
The Defibulators (8:00pm)
Thunderado (9:00pm)
The Lonesome Heroes (10:00pm)
All the Elements (11:00pm)
Little Tybee (12:00am)
Chicha Dust (1:00am)
Matt Blake (11:30am)
Carrie Ann Carroll (12:30pm)
Jeremy Joyce (1:30pm)
Andrew Duhon (2:30pm)
Christopher Paul Stelling (3:30pm)
Daniel Romano (4:30pm)
Michaela Anne (5:30pm)
The Low Lows (6:30pm)
Stuckey & Murray (7:30pm)
Bobby Long (8:30pm)
Marvin and the Cloud Wall (9:30pm)
Mouse & the Moon (10:30pm)
Carolina Story (11:30pm)
The Hollows (12:15am)

Dickies Party @ Lustre Pearl (Fri 3pm – 1am) // RSVP

No Ceremoney/// (3:00pm)
Gold Fields (4:00pm)
Young Galaxy (5:00pm)
Frightened Rabbit (6:00pm)
Small Black (9:00pm) – Badges Only
DIIV (10:00pm) – Badges Only)
The Joy Formidable (11:00pm) – Badges Only
Fitz and the Tantrums (12:00am) – Badges Only

Don’t miss our party:

The Wild Honey Pie and Paper Garden Records Present The Beehive @ Uncorked (Fri 12pm-11pm) // RSVP

The Eastern Sea (12:00pm)
Doe Paoro (12:45pm)
You Won’t (1:25pm)
Conveyor (2:05pm)
Pearl and the Beard (2:50pm)
The Last Bison (3:35pm)
High Highs (4:20pm)
Widowspeak (5:05pm)
Mikhael Paskalev (5:50pm)
ON AN ON (6:35pm)
Little Tybee (7:30pm)
Pree (8:15pm)
Eli Mardock (9:00pm)
Frances Cone (9:45pm)

Don’t miss this party:

American Rag and Filter Showdown at Cedar Street @ Cedar Street Courtyard (Fri 11am-6pm) // RSVP

NP (11:00am)
Kamp! (11:40am)
Brodka (12:20pm)
Haerts (1:00pm)
St. Lucia (2:00pm)
MS MR (2:30pm)
Wild Belle (3:20pm)
The Neighbourhood (4:10pm)
Haim (5:15pm)

Don’t miss this party:

Dr. Martens and Filter @ Bar 96 (Fri 3pm-2am) // RSVP

NO (3:00pm)
Bleeding Rainbow (4:00pm)
White Lung (5:00pm)
Bleached (6:00pm)
Phosphorescent (9:30pm) – Badges Only
Metz (10:30pm) – Badges Only
King Tuff (11:30pm) – Badges Only
Wavves (12:30am) – Badges Only

Don’t miss this party:

Gap and Filter Present the Tumblr House @ Clive Bar (Fri 2pm-1am) // RSVP

Vacationer (2:00pm)
Ducktails (3:00pm)
Peace (4:00pm)
Shout Out Louds (5:00pm)
Ra Ra Riot (6:00pm)
Kitten (9:00pm) – Badges Only
Fidlar (10:00pm) – Badges Only
Andrew WK (11:00pm) – Badges Only
Macklemore & Ryan Lewis (12:00am) – Badges Only

Don’t miss this party:

Waterloo Records @ Waterloo Records (Fri 12pm-7pm) // FREE

Frightened Rabbit (12:00pm)
Alt-J (1:00pm)
Richard Thompson (2:00pm)
Billy Bragg (3:00pm)
The Relatives (4:00pm)
The Mavericks (5:00pm)
Emmylou Harris & Rodney Crowell (6:00pm)

Stereogum at Hype Hotel @ 3rd & San Jacinto // RSVP

Sky Ferreira
Youth Lagoon
Kitty Pryde
METZ
Hundred Waters
Bleeding Rainbow

Don’t miss this party:

Noise Pop & Another Planet Present After the Gold Rush @ Red Eyed Fly (Fri 12pm-6pm) // RSVP

Youth Lagoon
Surfer Blood
Metz
Phosphorescent
Nicki Bluhm & The Gramblers
Poolside
Wild Belle
Caveman
PAPA
Bear Mountain
Cosmic Suckerpunch
The Sam Chase

The Windish Agency and House of Vans @ Mohawk (Fri 12pm-6pm) // RSVP

Jerome LOL (12:00pm)
M8 (1:00pm)
Jetta (1:45pm)
Doldrums (2:30pm)
Icona Pop (3:15pm)
Toro Y Moi (4:00pm)
Alt-J (5:00pm)
Saley (12:30pm)
Empress Of (1:20pm)
K.I.D.S. (2:10pm)
SOHN (3:00pm)
Guards (3:45pm)
Sir Sly (4:45pm)

Requiemme MGMT @ The Jackalope (Fri 12pm-6:30pm) // RSVP

The Soft White Sixties (12:00pm)
The Tontons (12:55pm)
Okapi Sun (1:35pm)
Gram Rabbit (2:15pm)
Hills Like Elephants (2:55pm)
Elvez (3:35pm)
Tijuana Panthers (4:15pm)
Kid Congo & the Pink Monkey Birds (4:55pm)
The Creepy Creeps (5:35pm)

The Future of Music Showcase @ Shiner’s Saloon (Fri 12pm-2am) // RSVP

Shakey Graves
Sorne
Emily Bell
The Tontons
Megafauna
BP Fallon and the Bandits
Les Rav
Walker Lukens
Riders Against the Storm
Larry G(ee)

mysecretboston and Fort Awesome Present Northern Exposure @ The Tap Room (Fri 12pm-6pm) // RSVP

David Was Museum
Joe Fletcher
Toy Soldiers
McAlister Drive
Van Gordon Martin

Black Paint Music Showcase @ Shakespeare’s (Fri 12pm-2am) // RSVP

Achille Lauro
Aimee Bobruk
Black Taxi
Bronze Radio Return
Christina LaRocca
Common Mama
Hinder Shot
Just Gone 6
Megafauna
Midnight Spin
Shake The Baron
The Goodnight Darlings
The Outfit
The Record Summer
Tyler Bryant & The Shakedown
Wildlife Control

Paste Party @ The Stages on 6th (Fri 12pm-6pm) // RSVP

Beautiful Buzz Free Now! @ The Brew Exchange (Fri 12pm-1am) // RSVP

The Little Ones (12:00pm)
Cave Painting (12:30pm)
Royal Canoe (1:00pm)
Glass Towers (1:30pm)
Wild Cub (2:00pm)
Letting Up Despite Great Faults (2:30pm)
Caged Animals (3:00pm)
Slow Magic (3:30pm)
Humans (4:00pm)
Man Without Country (4:30pm)
Gemini Club (5:00pm)
Darwin Deez (5:30pm)
Mitzi (6:00pm)
TBA (6:30pm)
Icky Blossoms (6:50pm)
Tremor Low (7:30pm)
Shiny Darkly (8:00pm)
Crush Distance (8:30pm)
Thee Attacks (9:00pm)
TBA (9:30pm)
Torches (10:00pm)
Pow Wow! (10:30pm)
Fake Your Own Death (11:00pm)
We are Voices (11:30pm)
Prusia (12:00am)
The Dark Seas (12:30am)

Blurt Magazine and Dogfish Head @ Ginger Man (Fri 1pm-1am) // FREE

Freddy Johnston with Kevin Bowe (1:00pm)
Hiss Golden Messenger (1:45pm)
Melissa Ferrick (2:30pm)
Ed Kowalczyk (3:15pm)
Shoes (4:00pm)
The Besnard Lakes (4:45pm)
The Woggles (5:30pm)
The Split Squad (6:20pm)
The Bluebonnetts (7:20pm)
Nikki Lane (8:10pm)
Ben Fields (9:00pm)
So Long, Problems (9:50pm)
New Roman Times (10:40pm)
The Dsitrict Attorneys (11:30pm)
The Wyldz (12:20am)

Daily Havoc Day Party @ Big Bang (Fri 12pm-6pm) // FREE

Burywood (12:10pm)
Grandchildren (12:45pm)
Suns (1:45pm)
Ace Reporter (2:10pm)
So Many Dynamos (3:05pm)
Scanners (4:05pm)
Hands (5:05pm)

SX San Jose @ Hotel San Jose (Fri 12pm-9pm) // FREE

Max Gomez (12:00pm)
Rayland Baxter (1:00pm)
Night Beds (2:00pm)
Amy Cook (3:00pm)
Buddy Miller & Jim Lauderdale (4:00pm)
The James Hunter Six (5:00pm)
Diamong Rugs (6:00pm)
North Mississippi Allstars (7:00pm)
Alejandro Escovedo and the Sensitive Boys (8:00pm)

Austlandia! @ Patagonia (Fri 4pm-7pm) // FREE

TBA (4:00pm)
Diego Garcia (5:00pm)
Heartless Bastards (6:00pm)

Psychedelic Pig Roast @ 911 E. 2nd St. (Fri 11am-8pm) // RSVP

Big Yawn (11:15am)
Obscured by Echoes (12:00pm)
White Mystery (12:50pm)
The Vliets (1:40pm)
The Blank Tapes (2:30pm)
The Mallard (3:20pm)
Deep Space (4:10pm)
Spendrift (5:00pm)
Yolke (6:20pm)
Document Swell (7:10pm)

Unregular Radio & Channel3 @ The Aquarium (Fri 12pm-?) // FREE

Chaos Chaos
TJ Kong and the Atomic Bomb
Norwegian Arms
Sydney Wayser
Sex Party
The Bottom Dollars
Conversations with Enemies
The Last of the Independents

Don’t miss this party:

Panache Booking @ Hotel Vegas (Fri 7pm-2am) // FREE

Thee Oh Sees
Bleached
Mikal Cronin
Turbo Fruits
The Bug
Mac Demarco
Marnie Stern
Vietnam
Fat Tony
Delicate Steve
Gap Dream
Jacco Gardner
Chris Cohen
Dent May
Calvin Love
The Blind Shake
Ex-Cult
Destrictuion Unit
Roomrunner
Ourter Minds
The Mallard
Vockah Redu
Idiot Glee

The SpareFoot Party @ The North Door (Fri 8pm-2am) // RSVP

K.Flay
Jayceeoh
DJ Expo
Applied Pressure
Table Manners Crew

SonicBids and JanSport @ Maggie Mae’s (Fri 11:30am-5:30pm) // RSVP

The Trouble with Templeton (11:30am)
Cold Fronts (12:00pm)
The Blue Van (12:30pm)
Royal Teeth (1:00pm)
Tango in the Attic (1:30pm)
Soul Rebels (2:00pm)
Imaginary Cities (2:30pm)
San Cisco (3:00pm)
Tyler Bryant & The Shakedown (3:30pm)
Rah Rah (4:00pm)
Hey Marseilles (4:30pm)
Wild Cub (5:00pm)

SXSW Saturday UNOFFICIAL SXSW 2013 FREE PARTY RSVP LIST [UPDATED]

Red Bull Sound Select @ TBD (Sat 7pm-?) // RSVP

The Sour Notes
Girl in a Coma
The Sword
Special Guest

Reverb Party @ The Dirty Dog (Sat 11am-7pm) // RSVP

Achille Lauro
The Knew
School Knights
High Highs
The Hush Sound
In The Whale
UME
Hands
Man Without Country
Slow Magic

Music for Listeners @ Flat Top Burger Shop (Sat 12pm-7pm) // FREE

Deer Vibes (12:00pm)
We Leave at Midnight (1:00pm)
The Blue Van (2:00pm)
K-X-P (3:00pm)
Eagulls (4:00pm)
The Hawks (5:00pm)
Tall Ships (6:00pm)

Rolling Stone Rock Room @ La Zona Rosa (Sat 11:30am-5pm) // FREE

Surfer Blood
Lord Huron
Jake Bugg
Gus + Scout
Free Energy

The Austin Imposition @ The Yellow Jacket Social Club (Sat 11am-8pm) // FREE

Eugenics Council
White Lung
Single Mothers
Wiccans
Ex-Cult
Dead Gaze
Toxie
Parenthetical Girls
Absolutely Free
Sam Flax
Idiot Glee
Gold Bears
The Loom

The Austin Imposition @ The Longbranch Inn (Sat 8pm-2am) // FREE

Do512 and Shiner’s The Big One @ 1100 Warehouse (Sat 11am-2am) // RSVP

The Polyphonic Spree
Big Freedia
Girl in a Coma
Junius
Brazos
Ultimate Fakebook

The Deli Hangover Hideout @ J. Blacks (Sat 12pm-7pm) // FREE

Norwegian Arms (12:00pm)
Kacey Johansing (12:30pm)
Christopher Paul Stelling (1:00pm)
Frances Cone (1:30pm)
Bets (2:00pm)
Whiskey Shivers (2:30pm)
Mail the Horse (3:00pm)
Jesca Hoop (3:30pm)
Sarai Gavaty (4:00pm)
Kiddo (4:30pm)
TJ Kong (5:00pm)
Sydney Wayser (5:30pm)
Bike Thief (6:00pm)
Lauren O’Connell (6:30pm)

Brooklyn Country Cantina @ Papi Tino’s (Sat 11am-2am) // FREE

What Made Milwaukee Famous (12:00pm)
Chris Day (1:00pm)
Golden Bear (2:00pm)
Wood and Wire (3:00pm)
The Howlin Brothers (4:00pm)
Leo Rondeau (5:00pm)
Hollis Brown (6:00pm)
Pearl and the Beard (7:00pm)
Great Peacock (8:00pm)
MaryAnn (9:00pm)
The Kernal (10:00pm)
The Defibulators (11:00pm)
Horse Opera (12:00am)
Acre Yawn (11:30am)
Benyaro (12:30pm)
John Foti (1:30pm)
Suckey & Murray (2:30pm)
Memphis Dawls (3:30pm)
Sideshow Tragedy (4:30pm)
The Giving Tree Band (5:30pm)
The Carper Family (6:30pm)
Oh, By Jingo! (7:30pm)
Austin Steamers (8:30pm)
Charlie Faye & Will Sexton (9:30pm)
Gumbo ce soir (10:30pm)

Don’t miss this party:

Dickies Party @ Lustre Pearl (Sat 2pm – 6pm) // RSVP

Bear Mountain (2:00pm)
Toy (3:00pm)
Poolside (4:00pm)
Talib Kweli (5:00pm)

Don’t miss this party:

American Rag and Filter Showdown at Cedar Street @ Cedar Street Courtyard (Sat 11am-6pm) // RSVP

Mikhael Paskalev (11:00am)
Heyerdahl (11:40am)
Young Dreams (12:20pm)
IO ECHO (1:00pm)
K.I.D.S. (2:00pm)
Wildcat! Wildcat! (3:00pm)
TBA (4:00pm)
Surfer Blood (5:00pm)

Don’t miss this party:

Brixton and Filter Present Crashing the Capitol @ Clive Bar (Sat 2pm-7pm) // RSVP

Summer Twins (2:00pm)
PAPA (3:00pm)
Nobunny (4:00pm)
Natural Child (5:00pm)
Thee Oh Sees (6:00pm)

Don’t miss this party:

Waterloo Records @ Waterloo Records (Sat 12pm-7pm) // FREE

The Zombies (12:00pm)
Mikal Cronin (1:00pm)
Fidlar (2:00pm)
Ra Ra Riot (3:00pm)
Indians (4:00pm)
Dawes (5:00pm)
Civil Twilight (6:00pm)

PORTALS at Hype Hotel @ 3rd & San Jacinto // RSVP

Toro Y Moi
FIDLAR
Blue Hawaii
Haerts
Mac DeMarco
Chrome Sparks
Monster Rally (DJ)

AV Club March Into Softness @ The Mohawk (Sat 12pm-6pm) // FREE

Balmorhea (12:00pm)
Paws (1:00pm)
METZ (2:00pm)
The Thermals (3:00pm)
Baths (4:00pm)
Frightened Rabbit (5:00pm)
Valleys (12:15pm)
Wild Belle (1:15pm)
Houses (2:15pm)
Fear of Men (3:15pm)
The Coup (4:15pm)
Telekinesis (5:15pm)

The Future of Music Showcase @ Shiner’s Saloon (Sat 12pm-2am) // RSVP

Shakey Graves
Sorne
Emily Bell
The Tontons
Megafauna
BP Fallon and the Bandits
Les Rav
Walker Lukens
Riders Against the Storm
Larry G(ee)

Howlin’ Wolf and FunkyBatz NOLA x ATX @ Lucy’s Retired Surfer Bar (12pm-2am) // RSVP

Matt Hubbard Trio (12:00pm)
Brownout (1:00pm)
Flyjack (2:15pm)
Monophonics (3:30pm)
Luke Winslow King (5:00pm)
HardProof Afrobeat (6:30pm)
Coyotes (8:00pm)
Mahayla (9:30pm)
Cardinal Sons (11:00pm)
The Corseses (12:30am)

Burger Records and Burger City Present Burgermania II @ Hotel Vegas (Sat 2pm-2am) // RSVP

Traumahelikopter (2:00pm)
Pop Zeus (2:45pm)
Audacity (3:30pm)
Useless Eaters (4:15pm)
Apache (5:00pm)
The Garden (5:45pm)
Summer Twins (6:30pm)
The Memories (7:15pm)
Fletcher C Johnson (8:00pm)
White Fang (8:45pm)
MMOSS (9:30pm)
Fidlar (10:15pm)
The Go (11:00pm)
King Tuff (11:45pm)
Natural Child Family Band (12:30am)
Special Guests (1:15am)

Rachael Ray’s Feedback @ Stubb’s BBQ (Sat 10am-4pm) // RSVP

Pujol
The 1975
ZZ Ward
Spirit Family Reunion
The Weeks
The Sheepdogs
Bob Schneider
The Cringe
Reignwolf
Delta Rae
Frightened Rabbit
Eagles of Death Metal
Macklemore & Ryan Lewis

Never Clock Out Day Party @ Holy Mountain (Sat 11:30am-5pm) // RSVP

Generationals
Bleached
Turbo Fruits
Jetta
Frank Turner
Pokey La Farge
East Cameron Folkcore
Kithkin

Don’t miss this party:

SX San Jose @ Hotel San Jose (Sat 12pm-9pm) // FREE

Luella and the Sun (12:00pm)
Shakey Graves (1:00pm)
Allah Las (2:00pm)
Lucius (3:00pm)
Foxygen (4:00pm)
Lissie (5:00pm)
Phosphorescent (6:00pm)
Heartless Bastards (7:00pm)
Dawes (8:00pm)

Pop Montreal @ Liberty (Sat 12pm-6pm) // RSVP

Waxahatchee (12:00pm)
Sean Nicholas Savage (12:30pm)
AroarA (1:00pm)
Young Galaxy (1:45pm)
Karneef (2:30pm)
Mozart’s Sister (3:15pm)
Sinkane (3:55pm)
Pat Jordache (4:40pm)
Bernie Worrell Orchestra (5:20pm)

Blurt Magazine and Dogfish Head @ Ginger Man (Sat 1pm-1am) // FREE

The Sights (1:00pm)
Jesca Hoop (1:45pm)
Josh Rouse (2:30pm)
Cheyenne Marie Mize (3:15pm)
The Old Ceremony (4:00pm)
Chris Stamey (4:45pm)
The Relatives (5:30pm)
Ken Stringfellow (6:15pm)
Robyn Hitchcock (7:00pm)
The Sidewinders (8:50pm)
Marionetas de Carne (9:40pm)
Special Guest (10:40pm)
Supersubmarina (11:40pm)
Come See My Dead Person (12:30am)

Paste Party @ The Stages on 6th (Sat 12pm-6pm) // RSVP

Beautiful Buzz Free Now! @ The Brew Exchange (Sat 12pm-1am) // RSVP

The Trouble With Templeton (12:00pm)
American Authors (12:30pm)
TBA (1:00pm)
Terraplane Sun (1:30pm)
The Rocketboys (2:00pm)
The Mowgli’s (2:30pm)
Half Moon Run (3:00pm)
Little Daylight (3:30pm)
On An On (4:00pm)
NZCA/LINES (4:30pm)
French Horn Rebellion (5:00pm)
Goldroom (5:30pm)
Lovelife (6:00pm)
TBA (6:30pm)
The Limousines (6:50pm)
Glass Battles (7:30pm)
Fun White Girl (8:00pm)
Popup Cinema (8:30pm)
Avoxblue (9:00pm)
Stereo Telescope (10:00pm)
Andre Oblin (10:30pm)

Ground Control Touring @ Beerland (Fri 12:30pm-6pm) // RSVP

His Clancyness (12:30pm)
Alex Bleeker and the Freaks (1:15pm)
The Young (2:00pm)
Spider Bags (2:45pm)
Lemuria (3:30pm)
Merchandise (4:15pm)
Beach Fossils (5:15pm)

Austlandia! @ Patagonia (Sat 4pm-7pm) // FREE

Three Bands (4:00pm)
Wake Owl (5:00pm)
Soulhat (6:00pm)

Copycats Media @ The Blind Pig (Sat 3pm-7pm) // FREE

Sean Anonymous (3:00pm)
whysowhite (3:45pm)
K.Flay (5:15pm)
Special Guest (5:30pm)
Dessa (6:15pm)

SXSW All Week UNOFFICIAL SXSW 2013 FREE PARTY RSVP LIST [UPDATED]

The Spotify House // RSVP

Fader Fort @ Fader Fort (All Day) // RSVP

Pandora Discovery Den @ Antones // RSVP

Macklemore & Ryan Lewis
Emmylou Harris & Rodney Crowell
Dead Prez
Billy Bragg
Hopsin
Dawes
Tokimonsta
Dizzy Wright
Allen Stone
Josh Ritter
St. Lucia
Chali 2na
Field Report
Nicki Bluhm and the Gramblers
The Hood Internet
Josh Baze
Gold Fields
Robert DeLong
Akron/Family
IAMSU!
The James Hunter Six
The Lone Bellow
Wheeler Brothers
Break of Reality
JC Brooks & the Uptown Sound
Guards
Von Grey

All Together Now Showcase @ Bayou Lounge // RSVP


Summercamp